Wednesday, November 2, 2011

New CDs

Still craptastic pictures, but you get the idea. Spring is coming to Uzukulak!
Also, Team name: Uzkulak White Death.


More to come!

Wednesday, October 19, 2011

First, bad pic of the new project.

Three dwarfs done now and the bases are themed "Spring in Uzkulak", more pics to come, inclunding a Hob! Yay!

Thursday, July 14, 2011

Sunday, May 29, 2011

Troll finished!

My beloved #5, Twofists, is done, and with him I'll wrap up the entire team. I'm DONE!

Again, the before image of the 2nd Ed Troll from GW.




 --------------------------------------

Helmet if he feels like it

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

More Trollness

Tried a helmet on him, not sure...


Here you can see the new elbow pads

Monday, May 23, 2011

2nd ed Troll, The Makeover

I started with this puny, thin, wimpy 2nd ed Troll, and sent him to bootcamp
Nowhere near finished, but I like where it's going!

Before:

I beefed up his arms, chest & legs, added a big fat belly, and some much needed armor. He's AV9 dammit, not supposed to be pretty much naked IMO...

 After:







Much still to come, but GS needs to dry... damn you GS, damn you!

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

One Turn Score

After being the victim of a really sweet OTS on turn one of the game, I figured I needed that opportunity as well, so here he is!

"Ball in the right hand, and throw me over theeeeere... aight?"

Monday, May 16, 2011

Rerolls & Apothecary

Supposed to look like a surgeon, but the colours ain't really working with his skin too well.
Figured it was worth a try, and I'm quite pleased, especially with the syringe!

Leader Reroll coming, just need a ball first, have ideas...

Friday, April 29, 2011

Basat, nummer på basen, alla spelare namngivna och nu har laget ett namn...

Presenting....

Da Propa Dressed Gentz!
Blorcs
Troll, Thrower & Coach
Blitzers
Linemen


Se upp på lördag...